Basketball League Format

Match Schedule of


  • The League to be played in 16 cities simultaneously.
  • There would be 2 Age groups of U-14 & U-17 for Boys & Girls.
  • 4 Groups of 4 teams will be made in each group in the city.
  • There will be 3 home and 3 away matches for every team. Every team will play 6 matches.
  • Winner of every city will come to NCR to play the National Finals.
  • The total number of matches (Including the National league in NCR) would be 3952.
League schedule
City Match Fixtures Group Date Venue
Dehradun
Welham Girls School (WGS)
Doon Internation School (DIS)
U-17 Girls Sunday 05/11/2017 7.15AM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
Doon International School Riverside Campus (DIS-R)
The Aryan School (AS)
U-17 Girls Sunday 05/11/2017 8.00AM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
Doon Internation School (DIS)
Doon International School Riverside Campus (DIS-R)
U-17 Girls Sunday 05/11/2017 3.00PM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
Welham Girls School (WGS)
The Aryan School (AS)
U-17 Girls Sunday 05/11/2017 4.00PM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
Welham Girls School (WGS)
Doon International School Riverside Campus (DIS-R)
U-17 Girls Monday 06/11/2017 4.00PM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
The Aryan School (AS)
Doon Internation School (DIS)
U-17 Girls Monday 06/11/2017 5.00PM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
Welham Girls School
Doon Internation School
U-14 Girls Sunday 05/11/2017 4.00AM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
The Aryan School
Doon International School Riverside Campus
U-14 Girls Sunday 05/11/2017 8.00AM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
Doon Internation School
Doon International School Riverside Campus
U-14 Girls Sunday 05/11/2017 4.00PM Doon International School Riverside Campus
Dehradun
Welham Girls School
Doon International School Riverside Campus
U-14 Girls Monday 06/11/2017 4.00PM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
Doon Internation School
The Aryan School
U-14 Girls Monday 06/11/2017 4.00PM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
Welham Girls School
The Aryan School
U-14 Girls Sunday 29/10/2017 4.00PM Welham Girls School
Dehradun
St. Georges college
The Aryan School
U-17 Boys Wednesday 25/10/2017 5.00PM St. Georges college
Dehradun
St. Georges college
Doon Internation School
U-17 Boys Thursday 26/10/2017 2.30PM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
Jaswant Modern Sr Sec School
Doon International School Riverside Campus
U-17 Boys Thursday 26/10/2017 3.30PM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
GRD Academy
Jaswant Modern Sr Sec School
U-17 Boys Friday 27/10/2017 2.30PM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
Welham Boys School
Doon International School Riverside Campus
U-17 Boys Friday 27/10/2017 3.30PM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
The Aryan School
Doon Internation School
U-17 Boys Saturday 28/10/2017 4.00PM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
Welham Boys School
Jaswant Modern Sr Sec School
U-17 Boys Sunday 29/10/2017 7.00AM Welham Boys School
Dehradun
GRD Academy
Doon International School Riverside Campus
U-17 Boys Sunday 29/10/2017 7.00AM Welham Boys School
Dehradun
Welham Boys School
GRD Academy
U-17 Boys Saturday 04/11/2017 5.00PM Welham Boys School
Dehradun
St. Georges college
Jaswant Modern Sr Sec School
U-14 Boys Thursday 26/10/2017 4.30PM Doon Internation School
Dehradun
St. Georges college
Doon International School Riverside Campus
U-14 Boys Friday 27/10/2017 4.30PM Doon International School Riverside Campus
Dehradun
Welham Boys School
The Aryan School
U-14 Boys Sunday 29/10/2017 8.00AM Welham Boys School
Dehradun
The Aryan School
Doon Internation School
U-14 Boys Sunday 29/10/2017 5.00PM Welham Boys School
Dehradun
Welham Boys School
Doon Internation School
U-14 Boys Saturday 04/11/2017 6.00PM Welham Boys School
Dehradun
Doon International School Riverside Campus
Jaswant Modern Sr Sec School
U-14 Boys Sunday 05/11/2017 4.00PM Welham Boys School

Semi Final

Dehradun
Pool A-1
Pool B-2
U-17 Boys Saturday 11/11/2017 4.00PM

Semi Final

Dehradun
Pool B-1
Pool A-2
U-17 Boys Saturday 11/11/2017 5.00PM

Semi Final

Dehradun
Pool A-1
Pool B-2
U-14 Boys Saturday 11/11/2017 4.00PM

Semi Final

Dehradun
Pool B-1
Pool A-2
U-14 Boys Saturday 11/11/2017 5.00PM

Final

Dehradun
Monday 13/11/2017
Score Board Teams Gallery
Indore
La Sagesse Academy
Sanmati Higher Secondary School
U-17 Boys Thursday 09-11-2017
Indore
Advanced Academy
Annie Besant School
U-17 Boys Thursday 09-11-2017
Indore
St. Raphaels Higher Secondary School
Sri Sathya Sai Vidhya Vihar
U-17 Girls Thursday 09-11-2017
Indore
Advanced Academy
Choitram School , North Campus
U- 17 GIRLS Thrusday 09-11-2017
Indore
The Bhavans Prominent
St. Raphaels Higher Secondary School
U -14 Girls Thrusday 09-11-2017
Indore
Ryan International School
La Sagesse Academy
U- 14 Boys Friday 10-11-2017
Indore
Annie Besant School
The Bhavans Prominent
U- 14 Boys Friday 10-11-2017
Indore
Kinder High School
Sanmati Higher Secondary School
U- 17 Boys Thrusday 16-11-2017
Indore
St Arnolds School
Agarwal Public School
U- 17 Boys Thrusday 16-11-2017
Indore
The Bhavans Prominent
Queens College
U -14 Girls Friday 17-11-2017
Indore
Queens College
Sri Sathya Sai Vidhya Vihar
U -14 Girls Friday 17-11-2017
Indore
La Sagesse Academy
Kinder High School
U- 17 Boys Friday 17-11-2017
Score Board Teams Gallery